COMMUTER BUSES

Casino du Lac-Leamy Shuttle

Every Wednesday, Leduc Bus Lines Ltd runs a round-trip shuttle to the Casino du Lac-Leamy in a deluxe motorcoach. Pickup points are in Hawkesbury, L’Orignal, Alfred, Plantagenet, Wendover, Rockland, and Orléans.

Our low fare of $10 entitles you to:

  • A seat on our round-trip shuttle to the Casino du Lac-Leamy
  • 3 000 Privilege Points (value of $10)
  • An extra 3 000 Privilege Points for a future visit to the
    Casino du Lac-Leamy

SCHEDULE

Shuttle runs every Wednesday unless otherwise noted. Times are approximate. Always arrive at your pick-up spot 5 minutes in advance. The bus leaves the Casino du Lac-Leamy at 6:00 p.m. Have any questions? Feel free to contact us.

DEPARTURE

LOCATION

09:45

Hawkesbury (Cecile Blvd., near old Shopper’s Drug Mart)

09:50

Hawkesbury (Sports Complex, on Cartier Street)

10:05

L’Orignal (Knights of Columbus)

10:20

Alfred (Larocque Park)

10:30

Plantagenet (St-Paul Church)

10:40

Wendover (Saint-Benoît-Labre Church)

10:55

Rockland (Très Sainte Trinité Church)

11:00

Rockland (Jardin Belle-Rive)

11:20

Place D’Orléans Shopping Centre (north side, near OC Transpo Park and Ride) *

12:00

ARRIVAL AT CASINO DU LAC-LEAMY

18:00

DEPARTURE FROM CASINO LAC-LEAMY 

* Reservations are required for pick-ups in Orléans.

Copyright Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 2017 - Legal
Created by

Legal notice