COMMUTER BUSES

Casino du Lac-Leamy Shuttle

Every Wednesday, Leduc Bus Lines Ltd runs a round-trip shuttle to the Casino du Lac-Leamy in a deluxe motorcoach. Pickup points are in Hawkesbury, L’Orignal, Alfred, Plantagenet, Wendover, Rockland, and Orléans.

Our low fare of $10 entitles you to:

  • A seat on our round-trip shuttle to the Casino du Lac-Leamy
  • 3 000 Privilege Points (value of $10)
  • An extra 3 000 Privilege Points for a future visit to the
    Casino du Lac-Leamy

SCHEDULE

Shuttle runs every Wednesday unless otherwise noted. Times are approximate. Always arrive at your pick-up spot 5 minutes in advance. The bus leaves the Casino du Lac-Leamy at 6:00 p.m. Have any questions? Feel free to contact us.


HOLIDAY UPDATE

The Casino shuttle will not run on December 24th, 2019. Also, the shuttle for January 1st 2020 has been pushed to the next day, January 2nd, 2020.

DEPARTURE

LOCATION

09:45

Hawkesbury (Cecile Blvd., near old Shopper’s Drug Mart)

09:50

Hawkesbury (Sports Complex, on Cartier Street)

10:05

L’Orignal (Knights of Columbus)

10:20

Alfred (Larocque Park)

10:30

Plantagenet (St-Paul Church)

10:40

Wendover (Saint-Benoît-Labre Church)

10:55

Rockland (Très Sainte Trinité Church)

11:00

Rockland (Jardin Belle-Rive)

11:20

Place D’Orléans Shopping Centre (north side, near OC Transpo Park and Ride) *

12:00

ARRIVAL AT CASINO DU LAC-LEAMY

18:00

DEPARTURE FROM CASINO LAC-LEAMY 

* Reservations are required for pick-ups in Orléans.

Copyright Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 2019 - Legal
Created by

Legal notice