COMMUTER BUSES

Route 538 CARLETON PLACE

Classic Charter Buses

Classic Alliance Motorcoach (a division of Leduc Bus Lines Ltd.) provides daily public transportation to and from Ottawa.


Click here to download the timetable (PDF format)


For more information, please contact Classic Alliance Motorcoach:

By phone: 613-791-6677
By email: stevecornish@classicalliancemotorcoach.com

CIRCUIT

101B

CIRCUIT 

101B

AM SERVICE - EASTBOUND

CARLETON PLACE TO OTTAWA

05:55

07:30

Bridge & Towline

05:57

07:32

Lake & Bridge

05:59

07:34

Carleton Place Arena

06:01

07:36

Coleman & Franktown

06:30

08:05

Eagleson Park & Ride (on request only)

06:36

08:11

Bayshore

06:37

08:12

Pinecrest

06:41

08:16

Lincoln Fields

06:45

08:20

Westboro

06:46

08:21

Tunney's Pasture

06:47

08:22

Bayview

06:48

08:23

Le Breton

06:51

08:26

Slater & O'Connor

CIRCUIT

201B

CIRCUIT 

203B

AM SERVICE - WESTBOUND

OTTAWA TO CARLETON PLACE

07:04

08:40

Bayshore

07:30

09:06

Bridge & East Towline

07:32

09:08

Lake & Bridge

07:34

09:10

Carleton Place Arena

07:36

09:12

Coleman & Franktown

CIRCUIT

301A

CIRCUIT 

303A

PM SERVICE - EASTBOUND

CARLETON PLACE TO OTTAWA

14:15

16:05

Carleton Place Arena

14:45

16:30

Bayshore

14:47

16:32

Queensway Eastbound (on request only)

CIRCUIT

401A

CIRCUIT 

401A

PM SERVICE - WESTBOUND

OTTAWA TO CARLETON PLACE

15:15

17:15

Albert & Metcalfe

15:17

17:17

Albert & O'Connor

15:21

17:21

Le Breton

15:21

17:21

Bayview

15:22

17:23

Tunney's Pasture

15:22

17:23

Westboro (on request only)

15:26

17:27

Lincoln Fields

15:30

17:31

Pinecrest

15:31

17:32

Bayshore

16:01

18:02

Coleman & Franktown

16:03

18:04

Lake & Bridge

16:05

18:06

Carleton Place Arena

16:07

18:08

Bridge & Towline

Copyright Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 2017 - Legal
Created by

Legal notice